• 7470384444  94255 40666  97138 86911

Sports Facilities


Chaitanya College Pamgarh

Students are provided opportunities to participate in various games and sports such as races, marathons, cross country races, table tennis, chess , kabaddi, volleyball, basket ball, boxing, swimming, cricket, archery, Badminton, football, basket ball, badminton, Net ball, Kho kho, wrestling, soft ball, judo, handball, hockey, weight lifting , taekwondo etc.

Sports Facilities

Indoor Games

Badminton, Chess, Carom, Table Tennis and Boxing Ring. b) Outdoor Games :

Cricket, Hockey, Volleyball, Football, Basket ball, 
Kho-kho, Kabaddi.

Gymnasium

With basic facilities and equipments for staff and students.

List Of Participants Represented The All India University In Sports At The National Level


S.N. PARTICIPANTS NAME  EVENTS CLASS SESSION
1 Jyoti Kiran Nirala  Gymnastics B.Ed 2014-15
2 Menka Patre  Gymnastics B.Ed 2014-15
3 Thirman Narange Mallkhamb BA - I 2014-15
4 M.D. Ajruddin  Football BA - II 2014-15
5 Shankar Bahadur  Football BA - II 2014-15
6 Jaiswal Ekka Kho-kho BA - II 2014-15
7 Chandrashekhar  Kho-kho BA - III 2014-15
8 Vishal Vishwakarna  Kho-kho BA - III 2014-15
9 Vinod kumar  Kho-kho BA - II 2014-15
10 Parmeshwar Garhewal  Gymnastics DCA 2014-15
11 Vijay Kumar  Cross Country BA - I 2015-16
12 Tausif Zamil khan  Hand Ball, Fancing  BA - II 2015-16
13 Swati Vishwakarma  Fancing  BA - I 2015-16
14 Jay kumar  Fancing  BA - II 2015-16
15 Abhishek Dubey Fancing  BA - III 2015-16
16 Bhupendra kumar  Fancing  BA - III 2015-16
17 Thirman Narange Mallkhamb BA - II 2015-16
18 Akhilesh Narange Mallkhamb B.Sc. - II 2015-16
19 Prabhat Jangade  Mallkhamb B.Sc. - I 2015-16
20 Manishankar Sahu Mallkhamb B.Com - I 2015-16
21 Kaushlya Sahu  Cross Country, Rope Mallkhamb B.Sc. - III 2016-17
22 Thirman Narange Gymnastics BA - III 2016-17
23 Akhilesh Narange Gymnastics B.Sc. - III 2016-17
24 Manishankar Sahu Gymnastics B.com - II 2016-17
25 Prabhat Jangade  Mallkhamb BA - I 2016-17
26 Vikas Dinkar  Mallkhamb BA - I 2016-17
27 Pratibha Patley  Rope Mallkhamb BBA - I 2016-17
28 Mamta Banjare  Rope Mallkhamb B.Sc. - III 2016-17
29 Pushplata Khare Rope Mallkhamb B.Sc. - I 2016-17
30 Seema Bhardwaj Gymnastics B.Sc. - I 2016-17
31 Roshan Tendulkar  Mallkhamb B.Com - I 2016-17
32 Vimal Sahu Mallkhamb BBA - I 2016-17
33 Manishankar Sahu Yoga, Mallkhamb B.Com - III 2017-18
34 Prabhat Jangade  Yoga, Mallkhamb BA - II 2017-18
35 Vikas Dinkar  Yoga, Mallkhamb BA - II 2017-18
36 Preeti Sahu Yoga, Rope Mallkhamb B.Sc. - I 2017-18
37 Pushplata Khare Yoga, Rope Mallkhamb B.Sc. - II 2017-18
38 Pratibha Patley  Rope Mallkhamb BBA - II 2017-18
39 Amarjeet Koshle Athletics ( Triple Jump) BA - II 2017-18
40 Seema Bhardwaj Cross Country B.Sc. - II 2017-18
41 Nikhil Jangade  Mallkhamb DCA 2017-18
42 Roshan Tendulkar  Mallkhamb B.Com - II 2017-18
43 Neema Bharwaj  Rope Mallkhamb DCA 2017-18
44 Ramsheela Sahu Rope Mallkhamb B.Sc. - I 2017-18
45 Rameshwari Kashyap Cross Country B.Sc. - III 2018-19
46 Prabhat Jangade  Yoga  BA - III 2018-19
47 Nikhil Jangade  Yoga  BA - I 2018-19
48 Tuka Singh Yadav Yoga  B.Sc. - II 2018-19
49 Vikas Dinkar  Yoga  BA - III 2018-19
50 Pushplata Khare yoga  B.Sc - III 2018-19
51 Sarita Shirwash  Yoga B.Sc -II 2018-19
52 Ramsheela Sahu Cross Country B.Sc - III 2018-19
53 Rameshwari Kashyap Cross Country B.Sc - III 2018-19
54 Himanshu Kaiwart  Swimmnig B.Ed - II 2018-19
55  Deva Yadav Wrestling  BA - I 2018-19